KENBESYour engine software.

  1. Home
  2. Vehicles
  3. Claas

Power figures · Tractors and agricultural machinery

Claas chiptuning – Stage 1 power figures

14 engine variants across 4 models. Stock figures are manufacturer data; the figures after optimisation are our own experience, deliberately at the lower end of what is achievable.

Models

Claas Arion 500

Stage V (2019–2026)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
Arion 550 165Diesel165 PS · 697 Nm195 PS · 820 Nm+30 PS · +123 Nm

Claas Arion 600

Stage V (2019–2026)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
Arion 630 165Diesel165 PS · 703 Nm195 PS · 840 Nm+30 PS · +137 Nm
Arion 650 185Diesel185 PS · 754 Nm215 PS · 880 Nm+30 PS · +126 Nm
Arion 660 205Diesel205 PS · 849 Nm240 PS · 980 Nm+35 PS · +131 Nm

Claas Axion 800

Stage V (2019–2026)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
Axion 800 205Diesel205 PS · 896 Nm245 PS · 1070 Nm+40 PS · +174 Nm
Axion 810 215Diesel215 PS · 941 Nm255 PS · 1120 Nm+40 PS · +179 Nm
Axion 830 235Diesel235 PS · 1016 Nm275 PS · 1200 Nm+40 PS · +184 Nm
Axion 850 264Diesel264 PS · 1132 Nm305 PS · 1310 Nm+41 PS · +178 Nm
Axion 870 295Diesel295 PS · 1276 Nm340 PS · 1470 Nm+45 PS · +194 Nm

Claas Xerion

4000 / 4500 / 5000 (2014–2019)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
12.8 Mercedes OM 471 6-Zyl. Xerion 4000 418Diesel418 PS · 2100 Nm495 PS · 2480 Nm+77 PS · +380 Nm
12.8 Mercedes OM 471 6-Zyl. Xerion 4500 479Diesel479 PS · 2300 Nm560 PS · 2690 Nm+81 PS · +390 Nm
12.8 Mercedes OM 471 6-Zyl. Xerion 5000 520Diesel520 PS · 2450 Nm600 PS · 2820 Nm+80 PS · +370 Nm

Stage V (2020–2026)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
Xerion 4200 462Diesel462 PS · 2200 Nm540 PS · 2570 Nm+78 PS · +370 Nm
Xerion 5000 530Diesel530 PS · 2600 Nm610 PS · 2990 Nm+80 PS · +390 Nm

Running a workshop?

Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.

To the file service

Own the vehicle?

Enquire directly or through a partner workshop near you – the tune always comes from KENBES.

Enquire

Non-binding guide values. Stock figures are manufacturer data; figures after optimisation are experience from comparable vehicles – not a guaranteed property. The actual gain depends on the condition of the individual vehicle, fuel quality, production tolerances and fitted components. A power increase must be registered under § 19 (2) StVZO in Germany. Modifications to emission control systems are not offered.