KENBESYour engine software.

  1. Home
  2. Vehicles
  3. Husqvarna

Power figures · Motorcycles and scooters

Husqvarna chiptuning – Stage 1 power figures

10 engine variants across 7 models. Stock figures are manufacturer data; the figures after optimisation are our own experience, deliberately at the lower end of what is achievable.

Models

Husqvarna Norden 901

(2022–)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
889 Twin 105Petrol105 PS · 100 Nm115 PS · 110 Nm+10 PS · +10 Nm

Expedition (2023–)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
889 Twin 105Petrol105 PS · 100 Nm115 PS · 110 Nm+10 PS · +10 Nm

Husqvarna Svartpilen 401

(2018–2023)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
373 Single 44Petrol44 PS · 37 Nm45 PS · 40 Nm+1 PS · +3 Nm

(2024–)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
399 Single 45Petrol45 PS · 39 Nm50 PS · 40 Nm+5 PS · +1 Nm

Husqvarna Svartpilen 701

(2019–2021)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
693 Single 75Petrol75 PS · 72 Nm80 PS · 80 Nm+5 PS · +8 Nm

Husqvarna Svartpilen 801

(2024–)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
799 Twin 105Petrol105 PS · 87 Nm115 PS · 95 Nm+10 PS · +8 Nm

Husqvarna Vitpilen 401

(2018–2023)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
373 Single 44Petrol44 PS · 37 Nm45 PS · 40 Nm+1 PS · +3 Nm

(2024–)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
399 Single 45Petrol45 PS · 39 Nm50 PS · 40 Nm+5 PS · +1 Nm

Husqvarna Vitpilen 701

(2018–2021)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
693 Single 75Petrol75 PS · 72 Nm80 PS · 80 Nm+5 PS · +8 Nm

Husqvarna Vitpilen 801

(2024–)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
799 Twin 105Petrol105 PS · 87 Nm115 PS · 95 Nm+10 PS · +8 Nm

Running a workshop?

Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.

To the file service

Own the vehicle?

Enquire directly or through a partner workshop near you – the tune always comes from KENBES.

Enquire

Non-binding guide values. Stock figures are manufacturer data; figures after optimisation are experience from comparable vehicles – not a guaranteed property. The actual gain depends on the condition of the individual vehicle, fuel quality, production tolerances and fitted components. A power increase must be registered under § 19 (2) StVZO in Germany. Modifications to emission control systems are not offered.