KENBESYour engine software.

  1. Home
  2. Vehicles
  3. Maserati

Power figures · Cars, SUVs and vans

Maserati chiptuning – Stage 1 power figures

15 engine variants across 4 models. Stock figures are manufacturer data; the figures after optimisation are our own experience, deliberately at the lower end of what is achievable.

Models

Maserati Ghibli

III (M157, 2013–2023)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
3.0 V6 Diesel 275Diesel275 PS · 600 Nm335 PS · 710 Nm+60 PS · +110 Nm
3.0 V6 Bi-Turbo 330Petrol330 PS · 500 Nm410 PS · 630 Nm+80 PS · +130 Nm
3.0 V6 Bi-Turbo S/S Q4 410Petrol410 PS · 550 Nm490 PS · 670 Nm+80 PS · +120 Nm
3.8 V8 Bi-Turbo Trofeo 580Petrol580 PS · 730 Nm685 PS · 880 Nm+105 PS · +150 Nm
2.0 Hybrid 330Hybrid330 PS · 450 Nm390 PS · 540 Nm+60 PS · +90 Nm

Maserati GranTurismo

M145 (2007–2019)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
4.2 V8 Sauger 405Petrol405 PS · 460 Nm420 PS · 480 Nm+15 PS · +20 Nm
4.7 V8 Sauger S 440Petrol440 PS · 490 Nm460 PS · 510 Nm+20 PS · +20 Nm
4.7 V8 Sauger Sport/MC 460Petrol460 PS · 520 Nm475 PS · 540 Nm+15 PS · +20 Nm

Maserati Levante

(2016–2024)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
3.0 V6 Diesel 275Diesel275 PS · 600 Nm335 PS · 710 Nm+60 PS · +110 Nm
3.0 V6 Bi-Turbo 350Petrol350 PS · 500 Nm425 PS · 620 Nm+75 PS · +120 Nm
3.0 V6 Bi-Turbo S 430Petrol430 PS · 580 Nm515 PS · 710 Nm+85 PS · +130 Nm
3.8 V8 Bi-Turbo Trofeo 580Petrol580 PS · 730 Nm685 PS · 880 Nm+105 PS · +150 Nm

Maserati Quattroporte

VI (M156, 2013–2023)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
3.0 V6 Diesel 275Diesel275 PS · 600 Nm335 PS · 710 Nm+60 PS · +110 Nm
3.0 V6 Bi-Turbo S/S Q4 410Petrol410 PS · 550 Nm490 PS · 670 Nm+80 PS · +120 Nm
3.8 V8 Bi-Turbo GTS 530Petrol530 PS · 710 Nm625 PS · 850 Nm+95 PS · +140 Nm

Running a workshop?

Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.

To the file service

Own the vehicle?

Enquire directly or through a partner workshop near you – the tune always comes from KENBES.

Enquire

Non-binding guide values. Stock figures are manufacturer data; figures after optimisation are experience from comparable vehicles – not a guaranteed property. The actual gain depends on the condition of the individual vehicle, fuel quality, production tolerances and fitted components. A power increase must be registered under § 19 (2) StVZO in Germany. Modifications to emission control systems are not offered.