Running a workshop?
Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.
To the file service| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.0 71 | Petrol | 71 PS · 91 Nm | 75 PS · 100 Nm | +4 PS · +9 Nm |
| 0.9 Turbo 90 | Petrol | 90 PS · 135 Nm | 105 PS · 160 Nm | +15 PS · +25 Nm |
| 0.9 Turbo Brabus 109 | Petrol | 109 PS · 170 Nm | 130 PS · 200 Nm | +21 PS · +30 Nm |
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.6 Turbo 61 | Petrol | 61 PS · 88 Nm | 70 PS · 110 Nm | +9 PS · +22 Nm |
| 0.7 Turbo 61 | Petrol | 61 PS · 95 Nm | 70 PS · 110 Nm | +9 PS · +15 Nm |
| 0.7 Turbo Brabus 75 | Petrol | 75 PS · 110 Nm | 90 PS · 130 Nm | +15 PS · +20 Nm |
| 0.8 CDI 41 | Diesel | 41 PS · 100 Nm | 45 PS · 120 Nm | +4 PS · +20 Nm |
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.0 mhd 71 | Petrol | 71 PS · 92 Nm | 75 PS · 100 Nm | +4 PS · +8 Nm |
| 1.0 Turbo 84 | Petrol | 84 PS · 120 Nm | 100 PS · 140 Nm | +16 PS · +20 Nm |
| 1.0 Turbo Brabus 102 | Petrol | 102 PS · 147 Nm | 120 PS · 180 Nm | +18 PS · +33 Nm |
| 0.8 CDI 45 | Diesel | 45 PS · 110 Nm | 50 PS · 130 Nm | +5 PS · +20 Nm |
| 0.8 CDI 54 | Diesel | 54 PS · 130 Nm | 60 PS · 150 Nm | +6 PS · +20 Nm |
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.0 71 | Petrol | 71 PS · 91 Nm | 75 PS · 100 Nm | +4 PS · +9 Nm |
| 0.9 Turbo 90 | Petrol | 90 PS · 135 Nm | 105 PS · 160 Nm | +15 PS · +25 Nm |
| 0.9 Turbo Brabus 109 | Petrol | 109 PS · 170 Nm | 130 PS · 200 Nm | +21 PS · +30 Nm |
Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.
To the file serviceEnquire directly or through a partner workshop near you – the tune always comes from KENBES.
EnquireNon-binding guide values. Stock figures are manufacturer data; figures after optimisation are experience from comparable vehicles – not a guaranteed property. The actual gain depends on the condition of the individual vehicle, fuel quality, production tolerances and fitted components. A power increase must be registered under § 19 (2) StVZO in Germany. Modifications to emission control systems are not offered.