KENBESYour engine software.

  1. Home
  2. Vehicles
  3. Cadillac

Power figures · Cars, SUVs and vans

Cadillac chiptuning – Stage 1 power figures

15 engine variants across 5 models. Stock figures are manufacturer data; the figures after optimisation are our own experience, deliberately at the lower end of what is achievable.

Models

Cadillac ATS

(2013–2019)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
2.5 16V 205Petrol205 PS · 259 Nm215 PS · 270 Nm+10 PS · +11 Nm
2.0 Turbo 280Petrol280 PS · 400 Nm335 PS · 500 Nm+55 PS · +100 Nm
3.6 V6 325Petrol325 PS · 373 Nm340 PS · 390 Nm+15 PS · +17 Nm

Cadillac CTS

II (2007–2013)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
3.0 V6 SIDI 270Petrol270 PS · 301 Nm285 PS · 320 Nm+15 PS · +19 Nm
3.6 V6 SIDI 311Petrol311 PS · 370 Nm325 PS · 390 Nm+14 PS · +20 Nm

III (2014–2019)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
2.0 Turbo 280Petrol280 PS · 400 Nm335 PS · 500 Nm+55 PS · +100 Nm
3.6 V6 340Petrol340 PS · 385 Nm355 PS · 400 Nm+15 PS · +15 Nm
3.6 V6 Bi-Turbo V-Sport 426Petrol426 PS · 583 Nm500 PS · 700 Nm+74 PS · +117 Nm

Cadillac Escalade

GMT900 (2007–2014)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
6.2 V8 409Petrol409 PS · 565 Nm425 PS · 590 Nm+16 PS · +25 Nm

K2XX (2015–2020)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
6.2 V8 426Petrol426 PS · 623 Nm445 PS · 650 Nm+19 PS · +27 Nm

Cadillac SRX

Zweite Generation (2010–2016)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
3.0 V6 269Petrol269 PS · 302 Nm280 PS · 320 Nm+11 PS · +18 Nm
2.8 V6 Turbo 304Petrol304 PS · 400 Nm360 PS · 480 Nm+56 PS · +80 Nm
3.6 V6 312Petrol312 PS · 353 Nm330 PS · 370 Nm+18 PS · +17 Nm

Cadillac XT5

Erste Generation (2016–2023)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
3.6 V6 314Petrol314 PS · 367 Nm330 PS · 390 Nm+16 PS · +23 Nm
2.0 Turbo 240Petrol240 PS · 350 Nm285 PS · 420 Nm+45 PS · +70 Nm

Running a workshop?

Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.

To the file service

Own the vehicle?

Enquire directly or through a partner workshop near you – the tune always comes from KENBES.

Enquire

Non-binding guide values. Stock figures are manufacturer data; figures after optimisation are experience from comparable vehicles – not a guaranteed property. The actual gain depends on the condition of the individual vehicle, fuel quality, production tolerances and fitted components. A power increase must be registered under § 19 (2) StVZO in Germany. Modifications to emission control systems are not offered.