KENBESYour engine software.

  1. Home
  2. Vehicles
  3. Chevrolet

Power figures · Cars, SUVs and vans

Chevrolet chiptuning – Stage 1 power figures

39 engine variants across 8 models. Stock figures are manufacturer data; the figures after optimisation are our own experience, deliberately at the lower end of what is achievable.

Models

Chevrolet Aveo

T300 (2011–2015)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
1.4 100Petrol100 PS · 130 Nm105 PS · 140 Nm+5 PS · +10 Nm
1.6 115Petrol115 PS · 155 Nm120 PS · 160 Nm+5 PS · +5 Nm

Chevrolet Camaro

V (2010–2015)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
3.6 V6 LFX 328Petrol328 PS · 377 Nm345 PS · 400 Nm+17 PS · +23 Nm
6.2 V8 L99 405Petrol405 PS · 556 Nm420 PS · 580 Nm+15 PS · +24 Nm
6.2 V8 LS3 432Petrol432 PS · 569 Nm450 PS · 590 Nm+18 PS · +21 Nm

VI (2016–2023)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
2.0 Turbo 279Petrol279 PS · 400 Nm335 PS · 500 Nm+56 PS · +100 Nm
3.6 V6 LGX 340Petrol340 PS · 385 Nm355 PS · 400 Nm+15 PS · +15 Nm
6.2 V8 LT1 461Petrol461 PS · 617 Nm480 PS · 640 Nm+19 PS · +23 Nm

Chevrolet Captiva

C100 (2006–2011)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
2.0 VCDi 150Diesel150 PS · 320 Nm185 PS · 390 Nm+35 PS · +70 Nm
2.4 16V 136Petrol136 PS · 220 Nm145 PS · 230 Nm+9 PS · +10 Nm
3.2 V6 230Petrol230 PS · 297 Nm240 PS · 310 Nm+10 PS · +13 Nm

C140 (2011–2018)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
2.2 VCDi 163Diesel163 PS · 350 Nm200 PS · 430 Nm+37 PS · +80 Nm
2.2 VCDi 184Diesel184 PS · 400 Nm225 PS · 480 Nm+41 PS · +80 Nm
2.4 16V 167Petrol167 PS · 230 Nm175 PS · 240 Nm+8 PS · +10 Nm
3.0 V6 258Petrol258 PS · 288 Nm270 PS · 300 Nm+12 PS · +12 Nm

Chevrolet Corvette

C6 (2005–2013)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
6.0 V8 LS2 410Petrol410 PS · 542 Nm430 PS · 570 Nm+20 PS · +28 Nm
6.2 V8 LS3 442Petrol442 PS · 580 Nm460 PS · 600 Nm+18 PS · +20 Nm
7.0 V8 LS7 Z06 512Petrol512 PS · 637 Nm525 PS · 660 Nm+13 PS · +23 Nm

C7 (2014–2019)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
6.2 V8 LT1 466Petrol466 PS · 630 Nm485 PS · 660 Nm+19 PS · +30 Nm

C8 (2020–)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
6.2 V8 LT2 502Petrol502 PS · 637 Nm520 PS · 660 Nm+18 PS · +23 Nm

Chevrolet Cruze

J300 (2009–2016)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
1.6 16V 124Petrol124 PS · 155 Nm130 PS · 160 Nm+6 PS · +5 Nm
1.8 16V 141Petrol141 PS · 176 Nm150 PS · 180 Nm+9 PS · +4 Nm
1.4 Turbo 140Petrol140 PS · 200 Nm170 PS · 250 Nm+30 PS · +50 Nm
1.7 VCDi 130Diesel130 PS · 300 Nm160 PS · 360 Nm+30 PS · +60 Nm
2.0 VCDi 163Diesel163 PS · 360 Nm200 PS · 430 Nm+37 PS · +70 Nm

Chevrolet Orlando

J309 (2011–2015)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
1.4 Turbo 140Petrol140 PS · 200 Nm170 PS · 250 Nm+30 PS · +50 Nm
1.8 141Petrol141 PS · 176 Nm150 PS · 180 Nm+9 PS · +4 Nm
2.0 VCDi 130Diesel130 PS · 315 Nm160 PS · 380 Nm+30 PS · +65 Nm
2.0 VCDi 163Diesel163 PS · 360 Nm200 PS · 430 Nm+37 PS · +70 Nm

Chevrolet Silverado 1500

K2XX (2014–2018)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
4.3 V6 EcoTec3 289Petrol289 PS · 415 Nm305 PS · 440 Nm+16 PS · +25 Nm
5.3 V8 EcoTec3 360Petrol360 PS · 519 Nm380 PS · 550 Nm+20 PS · +31 Nm
6.2 V8 EcoTec3 426Petrol426 PS · 623 Nm445 PS · 650 Nm+19 PS · +27 Nm

T1 (2019–2024)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
2.7 Turbo 314Petrol314 PS · 470 Nm375 PS · 570 Nm+61 PS · +100 Nm
3.0 Duramax 281Diesel281 PS · 623 Nm345 PS · 750 Nm+64 PS · +127 Nm
5.3 V8 EcoTec3 360Petrol360 PS · 519 Nm380 PS · 550 Nm+20 PS · +31 Nm
6.2 V8 EcoTec3 426Petrol426 PS · 623 Nm445 PS · 650 Nm+19 PS · +27 Nm

Chevrolet Trax

Erste Generation (2013–2020)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
1.4 Turbo 140Petrol140 PS · 200 Nm170 PS · 250 Nm+30 PS · +50 Nm
1.6 115Petrol115 PS · 155 Nm120 PS · 160 Nm+5 PS · +5 Nm
1.7 VCDi 130Diesel130 PS · 300 Nm160 PS · 360 Nm+30 PS · +60 Nm

Running a workshop?

Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.

To the file service

Own the vehicle?

Enquire directly or through a partner workshop near you – the tune always comes from KENBES.

Enquire

Non-binding guide values. Stock figures are manufacturer data; figures after optimisation are experience from comparable vehicles – not a guaranteed property. The actual gain depends on the condition of the individual vehicle, fuel quality, production tolerances and fitted components. A power increase must be registered under § 19 (2) StVZO in Germany. Modifications to emission control systems are not offered.