KENBESYour engine software.

  1. Home
  2. Vehicles
  3. Lamborghini

Power figures · Cars, SUVs and vans

Lamborghini chiptuning – Stage 1 power figures

15 engine variants across 4 models. Stock figures are manufacturer data; the figures after optimisation are our own experience, deliberately at the lower end of what is achievable.

Models

Lamborghini Aventador

LP 700-4 / SV (2011–2016)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
6.5 V12 Sauger LP 700-4 700Petrol700 PS · 690 Nm720 PS · 710 Nm+20 PS · +20 Nm
6.5 V12 Sauger LP 750-4 SV 750Petrol750 PS · 690 Nm770 PS · 710 Nm+20 PS · +20 Nm

S / SVJ (2016–2021)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
6.5 V12 Sauger S LP 740-4 740Petrol740 PS · 690 Nm760 PS · 710 Nm+20 PS · +20 Nm
6.5 V12 Sauger SVJ LP 770-4 770Petrol770 PS · 720 Nm795 PS · 740 Nm+25 PS · +20 Nm

Lamborghini Gallardo

5.0 (2003–2008)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
5.0 V10 Sauger 500Petrol500 PS · 510 Nm525 PS · 540 Nm+25 PS · +30 Nm

LP 560-4 / LP 570-4 (2008–2013)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
5.2 V10 Sauger LP 560-4 560Petrol560 PS · 540 Nm580 PS · 560 Nm+20 PS · +20 Nm
5.2 V10 Sauger LP 570-4 Superleggera 570Petrol570 PS · 540 Nm585 PS · 560 Nm+15 PS · +20 Nm

Lamborghini Huracan

LP 610-4 / LP 580-2 (2014–2019)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
5.2 V10 Sauger LP 610-4 610Petrol610 PS · 560 Nm630 PS · 580 Nm+20 PS · +20 Nm
5.2 V10 Sauger LP 580-2 580Petrol580 PS · 540 Nm605 PS · 560 Nm+25 PS · +20 Nm
5.2 V10 Sauger Performante 640Petrol640 PS · 600 Nm660 PS · 620 Nm+20 PS · +20 Nm

EVO / STO (2019–2024)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
5.2 V10 Sauger EVO 640Petrol640 PS · 600 Nm660 PS · 620 Nm+20 PS · +20 Nm
5.2 V10 Sauger EVO RWD 610Petrol610 PS · 560 Nm630 PS · 580 Nm+20 PS · +20 Nm
5.2 V10 Sauger STO 640Petrol640 PS · 565 Nm660 PS · 580 Nm+20 PS · +15 Nm

Lamborghini Urus

(2018–2022)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
4.0 V8 Bi-Turbo 650Petrol650 PS · 850 Nm765 PS · 1020 Nm+115 PS · +170 Nm

S / Performante (2022–)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
4.0 V8 Bi-Turbo 666Petrol666 PS · 850 Nm785 PS · 1020 Nm+119 PS · +170 Nm

Running a workshop?

Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.

To the file service

Own the vehicle?

Enquire directly or through a partner workshop near you – the tune always comes from KENBES.

Enquire

Non-binding guide values. Stock figures are manufacturer data; figures after optimisation are experience from comparable vehicles – not a guaranteed property. The actual gain depends on the condition of the individual vehicle, fuel quality, production tolerances and fitted components. A power increase must be registered under § 19 (2) StVZO in Germany. Modifications to emission control systems are not offered.