KENBESYour engine software.

  1. Home
  2. Vehicles
  3. Lotus

Power figures · Cars, SUVs and vans

Lotus chiptuning – Stage 1 power figures

14 engine variants across 4 models. Stock figures are manufacturer data; the figures after optimisation are our own experience, deliberately at the lower end of what is achievable.

Models

Lotus Elise

S2 (2001–2011)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
111R 1.8 192Petrol192 PS · 181 Nm200 PS · 190 Nm+8 PS · +9 Nm
SC 1.8 Kompressor 220Petrol220 PS · 212 Nm230 PS · 220 Nm+10 PS · +8 Nm

S3 (2011–2021)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
Sport 220 1.8 Kompressor 220Petrol220 PS · 250 Nm230 PS · 260 Nm+10 PS · +10 Nm
Cup 250 1.8 Kompressor 246Petrol246 PS · 250 Nm260 PS · 260 Nm+14 PS · +10 Nm

Lotus Emira

Erste Generation (2022–2026)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
3.5 V6 Kompressor 406Petrol406 PS · 430 Nm425 PS · 450 Nm+19 PS · +20 Nm
2.0 Turbo i4 365Petrol365 PS · 430 Nm440 PS · 520 Nm+75 PS · +90 Nm

Lotus Evora

Erste Generation (2009–2021)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
3.5 V6 280Petrol280 PS · 350 Nm295 PS · 370 Nm+15 PS · +20 Nm
S 3.5 V6 Kompressor 350Petrol350 PS · 400 Nm370 PS · 420 Nm+20 PS · +20 Nm
400 3.5 V6 Kompressor 406Petrol406 PS · 410 Nm425 PS · 430 Nm+19 PS · +20 Nm
GT430 3.5 V6 Kompressor 436Petrol436 PS · 441 Nm460 PS · 460 Nm+24 PS · +19 Nm

Lotus Exige

S2 (2004–2011)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
S 1.8 Kompressor 223Petrol223 PS · 215 Nm235 PS · 230 Nm+12 PS · +15 Nm
S 240 1.8 Kompressor 243Petrol243 PS · 236 Nm255 PS · 250 Nm+12 PS · +14 Nm

S3 (2012–2021)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
S 3.5 V6 Kompressor 350Petrol350 PS · 400 Nm370 PS · 420 Nm+20 PS · +20 Nm
Sport 410 3.5 V6 Kompressor 416Petrol416 PS · 420 Nm435 PS · 440 Nm+19 PS · +20 Nm

Running a workshop?

Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.

To the file service

Own the vehicle?

Enquire directly or through a partner workshop near you – the tune always comes from KENBES.

Enquire

Non-binding guide values. Stock figures are manufacturer data; figures after optimisation are experience from comparable vehicles – not a guaranteed property. The actual gain depends on the condition of the individual vehicle, fuel quality, production tolerances and fitted components. A power increase must be registered under § 19 (2) StVZO in Germany. Modifications to emission control systems are not offered.