KENBESYour engine software.

  1. Home
  2. Vehicles
  3. Land Rover

Power figures · Cars, SUVs and vans

Land Rover chiptuning – Stage 1 power figures

40 engine variants across 6 models. Stock figures are manufacturer data; the figures after optimisation are our own experience, deliberately at the lower end of what is achievable.

Models

Land Rover Defender

L663 (2019–2025)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
2.0 SD4 D240 240Diesel240 PS · 430 Nm290 PS · 510 Nm+50 PS · +80 Nm
3.0 D250 249Diesel249 PS · 570 Nm305 PS · 680 Nm+56 PS · +110 Nm
3.0 D300 300Diesel300 PS · 650 Nm365 PS · 770 Nm+65 PS · +120 Nm
2.0 Si4 P300 300Petrol300 PS · 400 Nm355 PS · 490 Nm+55 PS · +90 Nm
3.0 P400 400Petrol400 PS · 550 Nm475 PS · 660 Nm+75 PS · +110 Nm

L316 (2007–2016)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
2.2 TD4 122Diesel122 PS · 360 Nm145 PS · 430 Nm+23 PS · +70 Nm

Land Rover Discovery

5 / L462 (2017–2024)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
2.0 SD4 240Diesel240 PS · 500 Nm290 PS · 590 Nm+50 PS · +90 Nm
3.0 TD6 258Diesel258 PS · 600 Nm315 PS · 710 Nm+57 PS · +110 Nm
3.0 SDV6 306Diesel306 PS · 700 Nm370 PS · 810 Nm+64 PS · +110 Nm
2.0 Si4 300Petrol300 PS · 400 Nm355 PS · 490 Nm+55 PS · +90 Nm

4 / L319 (2009–2016)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
3.0 TDV6 211Diesel211 PS · 520 Nm260 PS · 620 Nm+49 PS · +100 Nm
3.0 SDV6 245Diesel245 PS · 600 Nm300 PS · 710 Nm+55 PS · +110 Nm
3.0 SDV6 256Diesel256 PS · 600 Nm315 PS · 710 Nm+59 PS · +110 Nm

Land Rover Discovery Sport

L550 (2014–2019)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
2.2 SD4 190Diesel190 PS · 420 Nm235 PS · 500 Nm+45 PS · +80 Nm
2.0 TD4 150Diesel150 PS · 380 Nm185 PS · 460 Nm+35 PS · +80 Nm
2.0 TD4 180Diesel180 PS · 430 Nm225 PS · 520 Nm+45 PS · +90 Nm
2.0 Si4 240Petrol240 PS · 340 Nm290 PS · 420 Nm+50 PS · +80 Nm

Land Rover Range Rover Evoque

L538 (2011–2018)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
2.2 eD4 150Diesel150 PS · 400 Nm185 PS · 480 Nm+35 PS · +80 Nm
2.2 SD4 190Diesel190 PS · 420 Nm235 PS · 500 Nm+45 PS · +80 Nm
2.0 TD4 150Diesel150 PS · 380 Nm185 PS · 460 Nm+35 PS · +80 Nm
2.0 TD4 180Diesel180 PS · 430 Nm225 PS · 520 Nm+45 PS · +90 Nm
2.0 Si4 240Petrol240 PS · 340 Nm290 PS · 420 Nm+50 PS · +80 Nm

L551 (2019–2025)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
2.0 D150 150Diesel150 PS · 380 Nm185 PS · 460 Nm+35 PS · +80 Nm
2.0 D180 180Diesel180 PS · 430 Nm225 PS · 520 Nm+45 PS · +90 Nm
2.0 D240 240Diesel240 PS · 500 Nm290 PS · 590 Nm+50 PS · +90 Nm
2.0 P200 200Petrol200 PS · 320 Nm240 PS · 400 Nm+40 PS · +80 Nm
2.0 P250 249Petrol249 PS · 365 Nm295 PS · 450 Nm+46 PS · +85 Nm

Land Rover Range Rover Sport

L494 (2013–2022)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
2.0 SD4 240Diesel240 PS · 500 Nm290 PS · 590 Nm+50 PS · +90 Nm
3.0 SDV6 249Diesel249 PS · 600 Nm305 PS · 710 Nm+56 PS · +110 Nm
3.0 SDV6 306Diesel306 PS · 700 Nm370 PS · 810 Nm+64 PS · +110 Nm
4.4 SDV8 339Diesel339 PS · 740 Nm405 PS · 860 Nm+66 PS · +120 Nm
3.0 D300 300Diesel300 PS · 650 Nm365 PS · 770 Nm+65 PS · +120 Nm
5.0 V8 Supercharged 510Petrol510 PS · 625 Nm605 PS · 750 Nm+95 PS · +125 Nm

L320 (2005–2013)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
3.0 TDV6 245Diesel245 PS · 600 Nm300 PS · 710 Nm+55 PS · +110 Nm
3.6 TDV8 272Diesel272 PS · 640 Nm325 PS · 740 Nm+53 PS · +100 Nm

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

L560 (2017–2025)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
2.0 D180 180Diesel180 PS · 430 Nm225 PS · 520 Nm+45 PS · +90 Nm
2.0 D240 240Diesel240 PS · 500 Nm290 PS · 590 Nm+50 PS · +90 Nm
3.0 V6 D300 300Diesel300 PS · 700 Nm365 PS · 810 Nm+65 PS · +110 Nm
2.0 P250 250Petrol250 PS · 365 Nm295 PS · 450 Nm+45 PS · +85 Nm
2.0 P300 300Petrol300 PS · 400 Nm355 PS · 490 Nm+55 PS · +90 Nm

Running a workshop?

Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.

To the file service

Own the vehicle?

Enquire directly or through a partner workshop near you – the tune always comes from KENBES.

Enquire

Non-binding guide values. Stock figures are manufacturer data; figures after optimisation are experience from comparable vehicles – not a guaranteed property. The actual gain depends on the condition of the individual vehicle, fuel quality, production tolerances and fitted components. A power increase must be registered under § 19 (2) StVZO in Germany. Modifications to emission control systems are not offered.