KENBESYour engine software.

  1. Home
  2. Vehicles
  3. Subaru

Power figures · Cars, SUVs and vans

Subaru chiptuning – Stage 1 power figures

13 engine variants across 5 models. Stock figures are manufacturer data; the figures after optimisation are our own experience, deliberately at the lower end of what is achievable.

Models

Subaru Forester

SH (2008–2013)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
2.0D 147Diesel147 PS · 350 Nm180 PS · 410 Nm+33 PS · +60 Nm
2.0 XT 230Petrol230 PS · 320 Nm275 PS · 400 Nm+45 PS · +80 Nm

SJ (2013–2018)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
2.0D 147Diesel147 PS · 350 Nm180 PS · 410 Nm+33 PS · +60 Nm
2.0 XT 240Petrol240 PS · 350 Nm290 PS · 430 Nm+50 PS · +80 Nm

Subaru Impreza

GP/IV (2011–2016)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
1.6i 114Petrol114 PS · 150 Nm120 PS · 160 Nm+6 PS · +10 Nm
2.0i 150Petrol150 PS · 196 Nm155 PS · 200 Nm+5 PS · +4 Nm

WRX STI VA (2014–2018)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
2.5 Turbo STI 300Petrol300 PS · 407 Nm355 PS · 490 Nm+55 PS · +83 Nm

Subaru Levorg

VM (2015–2020)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
1.6 GT 170Petrol170 PS · 250 Nm205 PS · 310 Nm+35 PS · +60 Nm

Subaru Outback

BS (2015–2020)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
2.0D 150Diesel150 PS · 350 Nm185 PS · 410 Nm+35 PS · +60 Nm
2.5i 175Petrol175 PS · 235 Nm180 PS · 240 Nm+5 PS · +5 Nm

Subaru XV

GP (2012–2017)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
1.6i 114Petrol114 PS · 150 Nm120 PS · 160 Nm+6 PS · +10 Nm
2.0i 150Petrol150 PS · 196 Nm155 PS · 200 Nm+5 PS · +4 Nm
2.0D 147Diesel147 PS · 350 Nm180 PS · 410 Nm+33 PS · +60 Nm

Running a workshop?

Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.

To the file service

Own the vehicle?

Enquire directly or through a partner workshop near you – the tune always comes from KENBES.

Enquire

Non-binding guide values. Stock figures are manufacturer data; figures after optimisation are experience from comparable vehicles – not a guaranteed property. The actual gain depends on the condition of the individual vehicle, fuel quality, production tolerances and fitted components. A power increase must be registered under § 19 (2) StVZO in Germany. Modifications to emission control systems are not offered.