Running a workshop?
Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.
To the file service| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 MPI 115 | Petrol | 115 PS · 170 Nm | 120 PS · 180 Nm | +5 PS · +10 Nm |
| 2.8 V6 204 | Petrol | 204 PS · 265 Nm | 215 PS · 280 Nm | +11 PS · +15 Nm |
| 1.8 T 150 | Petrol | 150 PS · 210 Nm | 175 PS · 250 Nm | +25 PS · +40 Nm |
| 1.9 TDI 90 | Diesel | 90 PS · 202 Nm | 105 PS · 240 Nm | +15 PS · +38 Nm |
| 1.9 TDI 110 | Diesel | 110 PS · 235 Nm | 130 PS · 275 Nm | +20 PS · +40 Nm |
| 1.9 TDI PD 115 | Diesel | 115 PS · 310 Nm | 140 PS · 365 Nm | +25 PS · +55 Nm |
| 1.9 TDI PD 130 | Diesel | 130 PS · 310 Nm | 155 PS · 365 Nm | +25 PS · +55 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI PD 140 | Diesel | 140 PS · 320 Nm | 170 PS · 380 Nm | +30 PS · +60 Nm |
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.4 TSI 150 | Petrol | 150 PS · 240 Nm | 175 PS · 285 Nm | +25 PS · +45 Nm |
| 2.0 TSI 200 | Petrol | 200 PS · 280 Nm | 235 PS · 335 Nm | +35 PS · +55 Nm |
| 2.0 TSI 220 | Petrol | 220 PS · 350 Nm | 255 PS · 420 Nm | +35 PS · +70 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI CR 115 | Diesel | 115 PS · 250 Nm | 140 PS · 295 Nm | +25 PS · +45 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI CR 140 | Diesel | 140 PS · 320 Nm | 170 PS · 380 Nm | +30 PS · +60 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI CR 150 | Diesel | 150 PS · 340 Nm | 180 PS · 400 Nm | +30 PS · +60 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI CR 170 | Diesel | 170 PS · 350 Nm | 205 PS · 415 Nm | +35 PS · +65 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI CR 184 | Diesel | 184 PS · 380 Nm | 220 PS · 450 Nm | +36 PS · +70 Nm |
Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.
To the file serviceEnquire directly or through a partner workshop near you – the tune always comes from KENBES.
EnquireNon-binding guide values. Stock figures are manufacturer data; figures after optimisation are experience from comparable vehicles – not a guaranteed property. The actual gain depends on the condition of the individual vehicle, fuel quality, production tolerances and fitted components. A power increase must be registered under § 19 (2) StVZO in Germany. Modifications to emission control systems are not offered.