Running a workshop?
Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.
To the file servicePower figures · Motorcycles and scooters
16 engine variants across 11 models. Stock figures are manufacturer data; the figures after optimisation are our own experience, deliberately at the lower end of what is achievable.
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 776 Twin 83 | Petrol | 83 PS · 78 Nm | 90 PS · 85 Nm | +7 PS · +7 Nm |
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 999 R4 185 | Petrol | 185 PS · 117 Nm | 195 PS · 120 Nm | +10 PS · +3 Nm |
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 999 R4 202 | Petrol | 202 PS · 118 Nm | 210 PS · 120 Nm | +8 PS · +2 Nm |
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 599 R4 125 | Petrol | 125 PS · 70 Nm | 130 PS · 75 Nm | +5 PS · +5 Nm |
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 750 R4 150 | Petrol | 150 PS · 86 Nm | 160 PS · 90 Nm | +10 PS · +4 Nm |
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 999 R4 145 | Petrol | 145 PS · 106 Nm | 155 PS · 110 Nm | +10 PS · +4 Nm |
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 999 R4 152 | Petrol | 152 PS · 106 Nm | 160 PS · 110 Nm | +8 PS · +4 Nm |
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1340 R4 197 | Petrol | 197 PS · 155 Nm | 210 PS · 160 Nm | +13 PS · +5 Nm |
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1340 R4 190 | Petrol | 190 PS · 150 Nm | 205 PS · 160 Nm | +15 PS · +10 Nm |
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 645 V2 72 | Petrol | 72 PS · 64 Nm | 80 PS · 70 Nm | +8 PS · +6 Nm |
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 645 V2 76 | Petrol | 76 PS · 64 Nm | 85 PS · 70 Nm | +9 PS · +6 Nm |
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1037 V2 101 | Petrol | 101 PS · 103 Nm | 110 PS · 110 Nm | +9 PS · +7 Nm |
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1037 V2 107 | Petrol | 107 PS · 100 Nm | 115 PS · 110 Nm | +8 PS · +10 Nm |
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 645 V2 67 | Petrol | 67 PS · 60 Nm | 75 PS · 70 Nm | +8 PS · +10 Nm |
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 645 V2 69 | Petrol | 69 PS · 62 Nm | 75 PS · 70 Nm | +6 PS · +8 Nm |
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 776 Twin 84 | Petrol | 84 PS · 78 Nm | 90 PS · 85 Nm | +6 PS · +7 Nm |
Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.
To the file serviceEnquire directly or through a partner workshop near you – the tune always comes from KENBES.
EnquireNon-binding guide values. Stock figures are manufacturer data; figures after optimisation are experience from comparable vehicles – not a guaranteed property. The actual gain depends on the condition of the individual vehicle, fuel quality, production tolerances and fitted components. A power increase must be registered under § 19 (2) StVZO in Germany. Modifications to emission control systems are not offered.