Running a workshop?
Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.
To the file service| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 D-4D 126 | Diesel | 126 PS · 310 Nm | 160 PS · 380 Nm | +34 PS · +70 Nm |
| 2.2 D-4D 150 | Diesel | 150 PS · 310 Nm | 190 PS · 380 Nm | +40 PS · +70 Nm |
| 2.0 D-4D 116 | Diesel | 116 PS · 280 Nm | 145 PS · 340 Nm | +29 PS · +60 Nm |
| 2.2 D-4D 177 (D-CAT) | Diesel | 177 PS · 400 Nm | 220 PS · 480 Nm | +43 PS · +80 Nm |
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 D-4D 112 | Diesel | 112 PS · 270 Nm | 140 PS · 320 Nm | +28 PS · +50 Nm |
| 2.0 D-4D 126 | Diesel | 126 PS · 310 Nm | 160 PS · 380 Nm | +34 PS · +70 Nm |
| 2.0 D-4D 143 | Diesel | 143 PS · 320 Nm | 175 PS · 390 Nm | +32 PS · +70 Nm |
| 2.2 D-4D 150 | Diesel | 150 PS · 340 Nm | 190 PS · 420 Nm | +40 PS · +80 Nm |
| 2.2 D-CAT 177 | Diesel | 177 PS · 400 Nm | 215 PS · 470 Nm | +38 PS · +70 Nm |
Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.
To the file serviceEnquire directly or through a partner workshop near you – the tune always comes from KENBES.
EnquireNon-binding guide values. Stock figures are manufacturer data; figures after optimisation are experience from comparable vehicles – not a guaranteed property. The actual gain depends on the condition of the individual vehicle, fuel quality, production tolerances and fitted components. A power increase must be registered under § 19 (2) StVZO in Germany. Modifications to emission control systems are not offered.