Running a workshop?
Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.
To the file servicePower figures · Cars, SUVs and vans
19 engine variants across 2 generations. Stock figures and non-binding Stage 1 guide values for comparable vehicles. Feasibility is checked for the individual vehicle and ECU.
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLA 180 122 | Petrol | 122 PS · 200 Nm | 150 PS · 260 Nm | +28 PS · +60 Nm |
| GLA 200 156 | Petrol | 156 PS · 250 Nm | 190 PS · 310 Nm | +34 PS · +60 Nm |
| GLA 250 211 | Petrol | 211 PS · 350 Nm | 255 PS · 430 Nm | +44 PS · +80 Nm |
| GLA 45 AMG 381 | Petrol | 381 PS · 475 Nm | 450 PS · 570 Nm | +69 PS · +95 Nm |
| GLA 200 CDI 136 | Diesel | 136 PS · 300 Nm | 175 PS · 370 Nm | +39 PS · +70 Nm |
| GLA 220 d 177 | Diesel | 177 PS · 350 Nm | 220 PS · 420 Nm | +43 PS · +70 Nm |
| GLA 220 CDI 4MATIC 170 | Diesel | 170 PS · 350 Nm | 205 PS · 415 Nm | +35 PS · +65 Nm |
| GLA 220 4MATIC 184 | Petrol | 184 PS · 300 Nm | 215 PS · 360 Nm | +31 PS · +60 Nm |
| GLA 250 4MATIC 218 | Petrol | 218 PS · 350 Nm | 255 PS · 420 Nm | +37 PS · +70 Nm |
| GLA 45 AMG 360 | Petrol | 360 PS · 450 Nm | 420 PS · 540 Nm | +60 PS · +90 Nm |
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLA 200 163 | Petrol | 163 PS · 250 Nm | 200 PS · 310 Nm | +37 PS · +60 Nm |
| GLA 250 224 | Petrol | 224 PS · 350 Nm | 270 PS · 430 Nm | +46 PS · +80 Nm |
| GLA 35 AMG 306 | Petrol | 306 PS · 400 Nm | 360 PS · 480 Nm | +54 PS · +80 Nm |
| GLA 180 d 116 | Diesel | 116 PS · 280 Nm | 145 PS · 350 Nm | +29 PS · +70 Nm |
| GLA 200 d 150 | Diesel | 150 PS · 320 Nm | 190 PS · 400 Nm | +40 PS · +80 Nm |
| GLA 220 d 190 | Diesel | 190 PS · 400 Nm | 235 PS · 480 Nm | +45 PS · +80 Nm |
| GLA 220 4MATIC 190 | Petrol | 190 PS · 300 Nm | 220 PS · 360 Nm | +30 PS · +60 Nm |
| GLA 45 S AMG 421 | Petrol | 421 PS · 500 Nm | 495 PS · 600 Nm | +74 PS · +100 Nm |
| GLA 250 e 218 | Hybrid | 218 PS · 450 Nm | 255 PS · 540 Nm | +37 PS · +90 Nm |
Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.
To the file serviceEnquire directly or through a partner workshop near you – the tune always comes from KENBES.
EnquireNon-binding guide values. Stock figures are manufacturer data; figures after optimisation are experience from comparable vehicles – not a guaranteed property. The actual gain depends on the condition of the individual vehicle, fuel quality, production tolerances and fitted components. A power increase must be registered under § 19 (2) StVZO in Germany. Modifications to emission control systems are not offered.