Running a workshop?
Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.
To the file servicePower figures · Cars, SUVs and vans
13 engine variants across 2 generations. Stock figures and non-binding Stage 1 guide values for comparable vehicles. Feasibility is checked for the individual vehicle and ECU.
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CL 500 306 | Petrol | 306 PS · 460 Nm | 320 PS · 485 Nm | +14 PS · +25 Nm |
| CL 55 AMG 360 | Petrol | 360 PS · 530 Nm | 380 PS · 560 Nm | +20 PS · +30 Nm |
| CL 55 AMG Kompressor 500 | Petrol | 500 PS · 700 Nm | 590 PS · 840 Nm | +90 PS · +140 Nm |
| CL 600 367 | Petrol | 367 PS · 530 Nm | 385 PS · 560 Nm | +18 PS · +30 Nm |
| CL 600 Biturbo 500 | Petrol | 500 PS · 800 Nm | 590 PS · 960 Nm | +90 PS · +160 Nm |
| CL 65 AMG 612 | Petrol | 612 PS · 1000 Nm | 720 PS · 1200 Nm | +108 PS · +200 Nm |
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CL 500 388 | Petrol | 388 PS · 530 Nm | 410 PS · 560 Nm | +22 PS · +30 Nm |
| CL 500 BlueEfficiency 435 | Petrol | 435 PS · 700 Nm | 510 PS · 840 Nm | +75 PS · +140 Nm |
| CL 600 517 | Petrol | 517 PS · 830 Nm | 610 PS · 995 Nm | +93 PS · +165 Nm |
| CL 63 AMG M156 525 | Petrol | 525 PS · 630 Nm | 555 PS · 665 Nm | +30 PS · +35 Nm |
| CL 63 AMG M157 544 | Petrol | 544 PS · 800 Nm | 640 PS · 960 Nm | +96 PS · +160 Nm |
| CL 65 AMG 612 | Petrol | 612 PS · 1000 Nm | 720 PS · 1200 Nm | +108 PS · +200 Nm |
| CL 65 AMG 630 | Petrol | 630 PS · 1000 Nm | 740 PS · 1200 Nm | +110 PS · +200 Nm |
Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.
To the file serviceEnquire directly or through a partner workshop near you – the tune always comes from KENBES.
EnquireNon-binding guide values. Stock figures are manufacturer data; figures after optimisation are experience from comparable vehicles – not a guaranteed property. The actual gain depends on the condition of the individual vehicle, fuel quality, production tolerances and fitted components. A power increase must be registered under § 19 (2) StVZO in Germany. Modifications to emission control systems are not offered.