KENBESYour engine software.

  1. Home
  2. Vehicles
  3. Volkswagen
  4. T-Roc

Power figures · Cars, SUVs and vans

Volkswagen T-Roc chiptuning – Stage 1 power figures

12 engine variants across 2 generations. Stock figures and non-binding Stage 1 guide values for comparable vehicles. Feasibility is checked for the individual vehicle and ECU.

Volkswagen T-Roc A11 (2017–)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
T-Roc R 300Petrol300 PS · 400 Nm345 PS · 460 Nm+45 PS · +60 Nm

Volkswagen T-Roc 1. Generation (A11, 2017–2025)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
1.0 TSI 115Petrol115 PS · 200 Nm140 PS · 250 Nm+25 PS · +50 Nm
1.5 TSI 150Petrol150 PS · 250 Nm180 PS · 310 Nm+30 PS · +60 Nm
2.0 TSI 190Petrol190 PS · 320 Nm225 PS · 390 Nm+35 PS · +70 Nm
2.0 TSI R 300Petrol300 PS · 400 Nm355 PS · 480 Nm+55 PS · +80 Nm
1.6 TDI 115Diesel115 PS · 250 Nm145 PS · 300 Nm+30 PS · +50 Nm
2.0 TDI 116Diesel116 PS · 300 Nm145 PS · 370 Nm+29 PS · +70 Nm
2.0 TDI 150Diesel150 PS · 340 Nm190 PS · 410 Nm+40 PS · +70 Nm
T-Roc R 300Petrol300 PS · 400 Nm345 PS · 460 Nm+45 PS · +60 Nm
1.0 TSI 110Petrol110 PS · 200 Nm130 PS · 240 Nm+20 PS · +40 Nm
1.5 TSI 130Petrol130 PS · 200 Nm155 PS · 240 Nm+25 PS · +40 Nm
2.0 TDI 190Diesel190 PS · 400 Nm230 PS · 475 Nm+40 PS · +75 Nm

Other Volkswagen models

Running a workshop?

Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.

To the file service

Own the vehicle?

Enquire directly or through a partner workshop near you – the tune always comes from KENBES.

Enquire

Non-binding guide values. Stock figures are manufacturer data; figures after optimisation are experience from comparable vehicles – not a guaranteed property. The actual gain depends on the condition of the individual vehicle, fuel quality, production tolerances and fitted components. A power increase must be registered under § 19 (2) StVZO in Germany. Modifications to emission control systems are not offered.