Running a workshop?
Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.
To the file servicePower figures · Cars, SUVs and vans
15 engine variants across 2 generations. Stock figures and non-binding Stage 1 guide values for comparable vehicles. Feasibility is checked for the individual vehicle and ECU.
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 TDI 102 | Diesel | 102 PS · 250 Nm | 130 PS · 300 Nm | +28 PS · +50 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI 140 | Diesel | 140 PS · 340 Nm | 180 PS · 400 Nm | +40 PS · +60 Nm |
| 2.0 BiTDI 180 | Diesel | 180 PS · 400 Nm | 215 PS · 460 Nm | +35 PS · +60 Nm |
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 TDI 102 | Diesel | 102 PS · 250 Nm | 130 PS · 300 Nm | +28 PS · +50 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI 150 | Diesel | 150 PS · 340 Nm | 190 PS · 400 Nm | +40 PS · +60 Nm |
| 2.0 BiTDI 199 | Diesel | 199 PS · 450 Nm | 235 PS · 500 Nm | +36 PS · +50 Nm |
| 2.0 TSI 150 | Petrol | 150 PS · 240 Nm | 175 PS · 290 Nm | +25 PS · +50 Nm |
| 2.0 TSI 204 | Petrol | 204 PS · 350 Nm | 240 PS · 420 Nm | +36 PS · +70 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI 84 | Diesel | 84 PS · 220 Nm | 100 PS · 260 Nm | +16 PS · +40 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI 110 | Diesel | 110 PS · 250 Nm | 135 PS · 295 Nm | +25 PS · +45 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI 114 | Diesel | 114 PS · 250 Nm | 140 PS · 295 Nm | +26 PS · +45 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI 140 | Diesel | 140 PS · 340 Nm | 170 PS · 405 Nm | +30 PS · +65 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI 146 | Diesel | 146 PS · 340 Nm | 180 PS · 405 Nm | +34 PS · +65 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI 177 | Diesel | 177 PS · 410 Nm | 215 PS · 490 Nm | +38 PS · +80 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI 204 | Diesel | 204 PS · 450 Nm | 250 PS · 535 Nm | +46 PS · +85 Nm |
Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.
To the file serviceEnquire directly or through a partner workshop near you – the tune always comes from KENBES.
EnquireNon-binding guide values. Stock figures are manufacturer data; figures after optimisation are experience from comparable vehicles – not a guaranteed property. The actual gain depends on the condition of the individual vehicle, fuel quality, production tolerances and fitted components. A power increase must be registered under § 19 (2) StVZO in Germany. Modifications to emission control systems are not offered.