Running a workshop?
Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.
To the file servicePower figures · Cars, SUVs and vans
9 engine variants across 1 generations. Stock figures and non-binding Stage 1 guide values for comparable vehicles. Feasibility is checked for the individual vehicle and ECU.
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 MPI 102 | Petrol | 102 PS · 148 Nm | 110 PS · 155 Nm | +8 PS · +7 Nm |
| 1.4 TSI 122 | Petrol | 122 PS · 200 Nm | 145 PS · 240 Nm | +23 PS · +40 Nm |
| 1.4 TSI 140 | Petrol | 140 PS · 220 Nm | 165 PS · 265 Nm | +25 PS · +45 Nm |
| 1.4 TSI 170 | Petrol | 170 PS · 240 Nm | 200 PS · 290 Nm | +30 PS · +50 Nm |
| 1.9 TDI PD 105 | Diesel | 105 PS · 250 Nm | 130 PS · 295 Nm | +25 PS · +45 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI PD 140 | Diesel | 140 PS · 320 Nm | 170 PS · 380 Nm | +30 PS · +60 Nm |
| 1.6 TDI 105 | Diesel | 105 PS · 250 Nm | 130 PS · 295 Nm | +25 PS · +45 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI CR 110 | Diesel | 110 PS · 250 Nm | 135 PS · 295 Nm | +25 PS · +45 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI CR 140 | Diesel | 140 PS · 320 Nm | 170 PS · 380 Nm | +30 PS · +60 Nm |
Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.
To the file serviceEnquire directly or through a partner workshop near you – the tune always comes from KENBES.
EnquireNon-binding guide values. Stock figures are manufacturer data; figures after optimisation are experience from comparable vehicles – not a guaranteed property. The actual gain depends on the condition of the individual vehicle, fuel quality, production tolerances and fitted components. A power increase must be registered under § 19 (2) StVZO in Germany. Modifications to emission control systems are not offered.