KENBESYour engine software.

  1. Home
  2. Vehicles
  3. Volkswagen
  4. Crafter

Power figures · Cars, SUVs and vans

Volkswagen Crafter chiptuning – Stage 1 power figures

12 engine variants across 2 generations. Stock figures and non-binding Stage 1 guide values for comparable vehicles. Feasibility is checked for the individual vehicle and ECU.

Volkswagen Crafter 1. Generation (2E/2F, 2006–2016)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
2.5 TDI 109Diesel109 PS · 280 Nm130 PS · 330 Nm+21 PS · +50 Nm
2.5 TDI 136Diesel136 PS · 350 Nm165 PS · 410 Nm+29 PS · +60 Nm
2.5 TDI 163Diesel163 PS · 400 Nm190 PS · 470 Nm+27 PS · +70 Nm
2.0 TDI 136Diesel136 PS · 340 Nm170 PS · 410 Nm+34 PS · +70 Nm
2.0 BiTDI 163Diesel163 PS · 400 Nm195 PS · 470 Nm+32 PS · +70 Nm
2.5 TDI 88Diesel88 PS · 220 Nm105 PS · 260 Nm+17 PS · +40 Nm
2.0 TDI 109Diesel109 PS · 300 Nm135 PS · 355 Nm+26 PS · +55 Nm
2.0 BiTDI 143Diesel143 PS · 340 Nm175 PS · 405 Nm+32 PS · +65 Nm

Volkswagen Crafter 2. Generation (SY/SZ, 2016–2025)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
2.0 TDI 102Diesel102 PS · 300 Nm130 PS · 370 Nm+28 PS · +70 Nm
2.0 TDI 140Diesel140 PS · 340 Nm175 PS · 410 Nm+35 PS · +70 Nm
2.0 TDI 177Diesel177 PS · 410 Nm210 PS · 480 Nm+33 PS · +70 Nm
2.0 TDI 122Diesel122 PS · 340 Nm150 PS · 405 Nm+28 PS · +65 Nm

Other Volkswagen models

Running a workshop?

Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.

To the file service

Own the vehicle?

Enquire directly or through a partner workshop near you – the tune always comes from KENBES.

Enquire

Non-binding guide values. Stock figures are manufacturer data; figures after optimisation are experience from comparable vehicles – not a guaranteed property. The actual gain depends on the condition of the individual vehicle, fuel quality, production tolerances and fitted components. A power increase must be registered under § 19 (2) StVZO in Germany. Modifications to emission control systems are not offered.