KENBESYour engine software.

  1. Home
  2. Vehicles
  3. Volkswagen
  4. CC

Power figures · Cars, SUVs and vans

Volkswagen CC chiptuning – Stage 1 power figures

12 engine variants across 2 generations. Stock figures and non-binding Stage 1 guide values for comparable vehicles. Feasibility is checked for the individual vehicle and ECU.

Volkswagen CC Passat CC (357, 2008–2012)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
1.8 TSI 160Petrol160 PS · 250 Nm190 PS · 300 Nm+30 PS · +50 Nm
2.0 TSI 200Petrol200 PS · 280 Nm235 PS · 335 Nm+35 PS · +55 Nm
3.6 V6 FSI 300Petrol300 PS · 350 Nm320 PS · 375 Nm+20 PS · +25 Nm
2.0 TDI PD 170Diesel170 PS · 350 Nm205 PS · 415 Nm+35 PS · +65 Nm
2.0 TDI CR 140Diesel140 PS · 320 Nm170 PS · 380 Nm+30 PS · +60 Nm
2.0 TDI CR 170Diesel170 PS · 350 Nm205 PS · 415 Nm+35 PS · +65 Nm

Volkswagen CC CC (358, 2012–2016)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
1.8 TSI 160Petrol160 PS · 250 Nm190 PS · 300 Nm+30 PS · +50 Nm
2.0 TSI 210Petrol210 PS · 280 Nm250 PS · 335 Nm+40 PS · +55 Nm
3.6 V6 FSI 300Petrol300 PS · 350 Nm320 PS · 375 Nm+20 PS · +25 Nm
2.0 TDI 140Diesel140 PS · 320 Nm170 PS · 380 Nm+30 PS · +60 Nm
2.0 TDI 170Diesel170 PS · 350 Nm205 PS · 415 Nm+35 PS · +65 Nm
2.0 TDI 177Diesel177 PS · 380 Nm215 PS · 450 Nm+38 PS · +70 Nm

Other Volkswagen models

Running a workshop?

Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.

To the file service

Own the vehicle?

Enquire directly or through a partner workshop near you – the tune always comes from KENBES.

Enquire

Non-binding guide values. Stock figures are manufacturer data; figures after optimisation are experience from comparable vehicles – not a guaranteed property. The actual gain depends on the condition of the individual vehicle, fuel quality, production tolerances and fitted components. A power increase must be registered under § 19 (2) StVZO in Germany. Modifications to emission control systems are not offered.