KENBESYour engine software.

  1. Home
  2. Vehicles
  3. Volkswagen
  4. Polo

Power figures · Cars, SUVs and vans

Volkswagen Polo chiptuning – Stage 1 power figures

46 engine variants across 6 generations. Stock figures and non-binding Stage 1 guide values for comparable vehicles. Feasibility is checked for the individual vehicle and ECU.

Volkswagen Polo AW (2017–)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
GTI 200Petrol200 PS · 320 Nm230 PS · 370 Nm+30 PS · +50 Nm

Volkswagen Polo 6C (2014–2017)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
GTI 192Petrol192 PS · 320 Nm220 PS · 370 Nm+28 PS · +50 Nm

Volkswagen Polo Mk5 (6R/6C, 2009–2017)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
1.2 TSI 90Petrol90 PS · 160 Nm110 PS · 200 Nm+20 PS · +40 Nm
1.2 TSI 105Petrol105 PS · 175 Nm130 PS · 220 Nm+25 PS · +45 Nm
1.4 TSI GTI 180Petrol180 PS · 250 Nm210 PS · 300 Nm+30 PS · +50 Nm
1.8 TSI GTI 192Petrol192 PS · 320 Nm230 PS · 390 Nm+38 PS · +70 Nm
1.2 TDI 75Diesel75 PS · 180 Nm95 PS · 220 Nm+20 PS · +40 Nm
1.4 TDI 75Diesel75 PS · 210 Nm95 PS · 260 Nm+20 PS · +50 Nm
1.6 TDI 90Diesel90 PS · 230 Nm115 PS · 280 Nm+25 PS · +50 Nm
1.6 TDI 105Diesel105 PS · 250 Nm130 PS · 300 Nm+25 PS · +50 Nm
GTI 192Petrol192 PS · 320 Nm220 PS · 370 Nm+28 PS · +50 Nm
1.0 TSI 95Petrol95 PS · 160 Nm110 PS · 190 Nm+15 PS · +30 Nm
1.0 TSI 110Petrol110 PS · 200 Nm130 PS · 240 Nm+20 PS · +40 Nm
1.2 TSI 110Petrol110 PS · 175 Nm130 PS · 210 Nm+20 PS · +35 Nm
1.4 TSI BlueGT 140Petrol140 PS · 250 Nm165 PS · 300 Nm+25 PS · +50 Nm
1.4 TSI R WRC 220Petrol220 PS · 350 Nm260 PS · 420 Nm+40 PS · +70 Nm
1.4 TDI 90Diesel90 PS · 230 Nm110 PS · 275 Nm+20 PS · +45 Nm
1.4 TDI 105Diesel105 PS · 250 Nm130 PS · 295 Nm+25 PS · +45 Nm
1.6 TDI 75Diesel75 PS · 195 Nm90 PS · 230 Nm+15 PS · +35 Nm

Volkswagen Polo Mk6 (AW, 2017–2025)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
1.0 TSI 95Petrol95 PS · 175 Nm115 PS · 220 Nm+20 PS · +45 Nm
1.0 TSI 110Petrol110 PS · 200 Nm130 PS · 250 Nm+20 PS · +50 Nm
2.0 TSI GTI 200Petrol200 PS · 320 Nm235 PS · 380 Nm+35 PS · +60 Nm
2.0 TSI GTI 207Petrol207 PS · 320 Nm245 PS · 380 Nm+38 PS · +60 Nm
1.6 TDI 80Diesel80 PS · 230 Nm100 PS · 280 Nm+20 PS · +50 Nm
1.6 TDI 95Diesel95 PS · 250 Nm120 PS · 300 Nm+25 PS · +50 Nm
GTI 200Petrol200 PS · 320 Nm230 PS · 370 Nm+30 PS · +50 Nm
1.0 MPI 65Petrol65 PS · 95 Nm70 PS · 100 Nm+5 PS · +5 Nm
1.0 MPI 75Petrol75 PS · 95 Nm80 PS · 100 Nm+5 PS · +5 Nm
1.0 TSI 115Petrol115 PS · 200 Nm135 PS · 240 Nm+20 PS · +40 Nm
1.0 TGI 90Gas90 PS · 160 Nm105 PS · 190 Nm+15 PS · +30 Nm
1.5 TSI 150Petrol150 PS · 250 Nm175 PS · 300 Nm+25 PS · +50 Nm

Volkswagen Polo 9N (2001-2009)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
1.4 TDI PD 70Diesel70 PS · 155 Nm85 PS · 190 Nm+15 PS · +35 Nm
1.4 TDI PD 75Diesel75 PS · 195 Nm90 PS · 230 Nm+15 PS · +35 Nm
1.4 TDI PD 80Diesel80 PS · 195 Nm100 PS · 230 Nm+20 PS · +35 Nm
1.9 TDI PD 100Diesel100 PS · 240 Nm125 PS · 290 Nm+25 PS · +50 Nm
1.9 TDI PD 130Diesel130 PS · 310 Nm160 PS · 370 Nm+30 PS · +60 Nm
1.8 T GTI 150Petrol150 PS · 220 Nm180 PS · 270 Nm+30 PS · +50 Nm
1.8 T GTI Cup Edition 180Petrol180 PS · 235 Nm220 PS · 290 Nm+40 PS · +55 Nm
1.4 16V 100Petrol100 PS · 126 Nm105 PS · 135 Nm+5 PS · +9 Nm
1.6 16V 105Petrol105 PS · 153 Nm110 PS · 165 Nm+5 PS · +12 Nm
1.9 SDI 64Diesel64 PS · 125 Nm65 PS · 135 Nm+1 PS · +10 Nm

Volkswagen Polo 6N2 (1999–2001)

EngineFuelStockStage 1Gain
1.4 16V 100Petrol100 PS · 126 Nm105 PS · 135 Nm+5 PS · +9 Nm
1.6 16V GTI 125Petrol125 PS · 152 Nm135 PS · 160 Nm+10 PS · +8 Nm
1.9 SDI 64Diesel64 PS · 125 Nm65 PS · 135 Nm+1 PS · +10 Nm
1.4 TDI PD 75Diesel75 PS · 195 Nm90 PS · 230 Nm+15 PS · +35 Nm
1.9 TDI 90Diesel90 PS · 202 Nm110 PS · 240 Nm+20 PS · +38 Nm

Other Volkswagen models

Running a workshop?

Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.

To the file service

Own the vehicle?

Enquire directly or through a partner workshop near you – the tune always comes from KENBES.

Enquire

Non-binding guide values. Stock figures are manufacturer data; figures after optimisation are experience from comparable vehicles – not a guaranteed property. The actual gain depends on the condition of the individual vehicle, fuel quality, production tolerances and fitted components. A power increase must be registered under § 19 (2) StVZO in Germany. Modifications to emission control systems are not offered.