Running a workshop?
Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.
To the file servicePower figures · Cars, SUVs and vans
14 engine variants across 1 generations. Stock figures and non-binding Stage 1 guide values for comparable vehicles. Feasibility is checked for the individual vehicle and ECU.
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.4 TSI 122 | Petrol | 122 PS · 200 Nm | 145 PS · 240 Nm | +23 PS · +40 Nm |
| 1.4 TSI 125 | Petrol | 125 PS · 200 Nm | 145 PS · 240 Nm | +20 PS · +40 Nm |
| 1.4 TSI 160 | Petrol | 160 PS · 240 Nm | 190 PS · 290 Nm | +30 PS · +50 Nm |
| 2.0 TSI 200 | Petrol | 200 PS · 280 Nm | 235 PS · 335 Nm | +35 PS · +55 Nm |
| 2.0 TSI 210 | Petrol | 210 PS · 280 Nm | 250 PS · 335 Nm | +40 PS · +55 Nm |
| 2.0 TSI GTS 220 | Petrol | 220 PS · 350 Nm | 260 PS · 420 Nm | +40 PS · +70 Nm |
| 2.0 TSI R 265 | Petrol | 265 PS · 350 Nm | 315 PS · 420 Nm | +50 PS · +70 Nm |
| 2.0 TSI R 280 | Petrol | 280 PS · 350 Nm | 330 PS · 420 Nm | +50 PS · +70 Nm |
| 1.6 TDI 105 | Diesel | 105 PS · 250 Nm | 130 PS · 295 Nm | +25 PS · +45 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI 140 | Diesel | 140 PS · 320 Nm | 170 PS · 380 Nm | +30 PS · +60 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI 150 | Diesel | 150 PS · 340 Nm | 185 PS · 405 Nm | +35 PS · +65 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI 170 | Diesel | 170 PS · 350 Nm | 205 PS · 415 Nm | +35 PS · +65 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI 177 | Diesel | 177 PS · 380 Nm | 215 PS · 450 Nm | +38 PS · +70 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI 184 | Diesel | 184 PS · 380 Nm | 225 PS · 450 Nm | +41 PS · +70 Nm |
Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.
To the file serviceEnquire directly or through a partner workshop near you – the tune always comes from KENBES.
EnquireNon-binding guide values. Stock figures are manufacturer data; figures after optimisation are experience from comparable vehicles – not a guaranteed property. The actual gain depends on the condition of the individual vehicle, fuel quality, production tolerances and fitted components. A power increase must be registered under § 19 (2) StVZO in Germany. Modifications to emission control systems are not offered.