Running a workshop?
Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.
To the file servicePower figures · Cars, SUVs and vans
13 engine variants across 2 generations. Stock figures and non-binding Stage 1 guide values for comparable vehicles. Feasibility is checked for the individual vehicle and ECU.
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 BiTDI 180 | Diesel | 180 PS · 420 Nm | 215 PS · 480 Nm | +35 PS · +60 Nm |
| 3.0 V6 TDI 204 | Diesel | 204 PS · 500 Nm | 250 PS · 580 Nm | +46 PS · +80 Nm |
| 3.0 V6 TDI 258 | Diesel | 258 PS · 580 Nm | 300 PS · 650 Nm | +42 PS · +70 Nm |
| 2.0 TSI 160 | Petrol | 160 PS · 300 Nm | 190 PS · 360 Nm | +30 PS · +60 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI 122 | Diesel | 122 PS · 340 Nm | 150 PS · 405 Nm | +28 PS · +65 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI 140 | Diesel | 140 PS · 340 Nm | 170 PS · 405 Nm | +30 PS · +65 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI 163 | Diesel | 163 PS · 400 Nm | 200 PS · 475 Nm | +37 PS · +75 Nm |
| 3.0 V6 TDI 163 | Diesel | 163 PS · 450 Nm | 200 PS · 535 Nm | +37 PS · +85 Nm |
| 3.0 V6 TDI 224 | Diesel | 224 PS · 550 Nm | 275 PS · 655 Nm | +51 PS · +105 Nm |
| Engine | Fuel | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.3 TSI 302 | Petrol | 302 PS · 452 Nm | 355 PS · 540 Nm | +53 PS · +88 Nm |
| 2.0 TDI 170 | Diesel | 170 PS · 405 Nm | 205 PS · 480 Nm | +35 PS · +75 Nm |
| 2.0 BiTDI 205 | Diesel | 205 PS · 500 Nm | 250 PS · 595 Nm | +45 PS · +95 Nm |
| 3.0 V6 TDI 240 | Diesel | 240 PS · 600 Nm | 295 PS · 715 Nm | +55 PS · +115 Nm |
Upload the file, get your Stage 1 back in minutes – around the clock via the file service. Starting credit for new workshops.
To the file serviceEnquire directly or through a partner workshop near you – the tune always comes from KENBES.
EnquireNon-binding guide values. Stock figures are manufacturer data; figures after optimisation are experience from comparable vehicles – not a guaranteed property. The actual gain depends on the condition of the individual vehicle, fuel quality, production tolerances and fitted components. A power increase must be registered under § 19 (2) StVZO in Germany. Modifications to emission control systems are not offered.